Soccer News NetBig Apple SoccerLA Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer NewsDallas Soccer NewsPhilly Soccer NewsNew England Soccer NewsChicagoland Soccer News HomeD.C. Soccer NewsSunshine Soccer News
Major League Soccer

2014 FIFA WORLD CUP RESULTS

First Round
Thursday, June 12
Brazil 3, Croatia 1 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Friday, June 13
Mexico 1, Cameroon 0 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal
Netherlands 5, Spain 1 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Chile 3, Australia 1 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Saturday, June 14
Colombia 3, Greece 0 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Uruguay 1, Costa Rica 3 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Italy 2, England 1 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus
Ivory Coast 2, Japan 1 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

Sunday, June 15
Switzerland 2, Ecuador 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
France 3, Honduras 0 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Argentina 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Monday, June 16
Germany 4, Portugal 0 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Iran 0, Nigeria 0 at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
United States 2, Ghana 1 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

Tuesday, June 17
Belgium 2, Algeria 1 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Brazil 0, Mexico 0 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Russia 1, South Korea 1 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Wednesday, June 18
Netherlands 3, Australia 2 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Chile 2, Spain 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
Croatia 4, Cameroon 0 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Thursday, June 19
Colombia 2, Ivory Coast 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
Uruguay 2, England 1 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
Japan 0, Greece 0 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

Friday, June 20
Costa Rica 1, Italy 0 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
France 5, Switzerland 2 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Ecuador 2, Honduras 1 at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Saturday, June 21
Argentina 1, Iran 0 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Germany 2, Ghana 2 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Nigeria 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba

Sunday, June 22
Belgium 1, Russia 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
Algeria 4, South Korea 2 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
United States 2, Portugal 2 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Monday, June 23
Netherlands 2, Chile 0 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
Spain 3, Australia 0 at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Mexico 3, Croatia 1 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Brazil 4, Cameroon 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Tuesday, June 24
Uruguay 1, Italy 0 at Estadio das Dunas, Natal
Costa Rica 0, England 0 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Colombia 4, Japan 1 at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Greece 2, Ivory Coast 1 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Wednesday, June 25
Argentina 3, Nigeria 2 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3, Iran 1 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Ecuador 0, France 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
Switzerland 3, Honduras 0 at Arena Amazonia, Manaus

Thursday, June 26
Germany 1, United States 0 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Portugal 2, Ghana 1 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
South Korea 0, Belgium 1 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
Algeria 1, Russia 1 at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Round of 16
Saturday, June 28
|Brazil 1, Chile 1 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (Brazil wins 3-2 on penalties)
Colombia 2, Uruguay 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Sunday, June 29
Netherlands 2, Mexico 1 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Costa Rica 1, Greece 1 at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (Costa Rica wins 5-3 on penalties)

Monday, June 30
France 2, Nigeria 0 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
Germany 2, Algeria 1 in extra time at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

Tuesday, July 1
Argentina 1, Switzerland 0 in extra time at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
Belgium 2, United States 1 in extra time at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Quarterfinals
Friday, July 4
Germany 1, France 0 at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
Brazil 2, Colombia 1 at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

Saturday, July 5
Argentina 1, Belgium 0 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
Netherlands 0, Costa Rica 0 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (Netherlands wins 4-3 on penalties)

Semifinals
Tuesday, July 8
Germany 7, Brazil 1 at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte

Wednesday, July 9
Argentina 0, Netherlands 0 at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (Argentina wins 4-2 on penalties)

Third-Place Game
Saturday, July 12
Netherlands 3, Brazil 0 at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

Final
Sunday, July 13
Germany 1, Argentina 0 in extra time at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

 

 
 
 
Contact Us | Help | Advertising Information | Terms of Use |Privacy Policy | Site Map
Sports Vue Interactive
© 2015 Sports Vue Interactive, LLC All Rights Reserved